VELO NORDCharging00%
VELO NORD

Allvei · Electric for city and gravel

City to fjord
on one charge.

Allvei is the e-bike for the ride to work and the gravel road after it. A quiet motor in the middle, up to 750 Wh in the frame and up to 160 km between charges.

Range
160 km
Torque
85 Nm
Weight
22.8 kg
From
€3,490

01 / 05 · Old town

One frame, shaped by pressure.

Every tube is hydroformed: wide where the frame takes load, slim where it can give. The welds are smoothed by hand and the cables run inside, so the frame reads as one clean line.

  • 6061 aluminium
  • Smooth welds
  • Cables inside

02 / 05 · The bridge

Power from the middle.

The mid-drive motor turns the cranks, not the wheel, so it works through your gears on every climb. 85 Nm, close to silent, and it fades out smoothly at 25 km/h.

  • 85 Nm
  • 250 W
  • Four assist levels

03 / 05 · Leaving town

750 Wh inside the down tube.

The battery locks into the frame, sealed against rain and grit. Take it out with the key to charge indoors, or plug in on the bike. Empty to 80 percent in about three hours.

  • 500 or 750 Wh
  • Removable
  • Sealed

04 / 05 · The fjord road

Gravel is just another road.

45 mm tyres with a fine tread roll fast on tarmac and hold on loose stone. One chainring and eleven gears keep it simple, with a low gear for the steepest climbs.

  • 45 mm tyres
  • 1×11 gears
  • 11 to 46 cassette

05 / 05 · The lookout

Stops on a coin.

Hydraulic disc brakes, 180 mm at the front and 160 mm at the back, stop a loaded bike in the wet with one finger. Then the kickstand, and the view.

  • Hydraulic discs
  • 180 / 160 mm
  • Kickstand
The Allvei in Signal, side on

Build yours

Ships in 2 weeks

Make it yours.

Frame size · rider height
Colour · Signal
Battery
Extras

Allvei M · 24.3 kg

€4,039

or €168/month
over 24 months

Test ride first

Range

How far will it go?

Range depends on more than the battery. Set up your ride.

030609012015018088KM ON ONE CHARGE
Battery
Assist
Terrain
80 kg
12 °C

790 mof climbing

3 daysof a 12 km commute

Tourthe everyday setting

Specifications

Every part,
in full.

One frame in three sizes, two batteries and the parts we would choose for a year of commuting and weekends on gravel.

Motor
Mid-drive, 250 W rated, 85 Nm
Assist
Up to 25 km/h, four levels
Battery
500 or 750 Wh, removable, in the down tube
Range
Up to 110 km (500 Wh) or 160 km (750 Wh)
Charger
4 A, empty to 80% in 2.5 or 3.5 hours
Frame
Hydroformed 6061 aluminium, cables inside
Fork
Aluminium, tapered steerer, 12 mm thru-axle
Gears
1×11, 42 tooth chainring, 11 to 46 cassette
Brakes
Hydraulic discs, 180 mm front, 160 mm rear
Wheels
700c double-wall alloy rims, 32 spokes
Tyres
45 mm gravel tread, tan wall, tubeless ready
Display
1.8 inch colour display on the stem
Weight
22.8 kg (size M, 500 Wh)
Load
150 kg in total, rider and luggage
Warranty
Five years on the frame, two on motor and battery

Find your size

Between two sizes? Take the smaller for a more upright, easy ride, the larger for longer days.

ABCDEF
176 cm

We suggest size M · 168 to 183 cm

Frame geometry in millimetres by size
MillimetresSML
ASeat tube440500560
BTop tube548576606
CReach382398416
DStack548576606
EStandover738772806
FWheelbase1,0781,0941,116
Rider height155–170168–183181–196

Test rides

Ride one
before you buy.

Book 45 minutes on an Allvei from one of our studios. We set it up for you, plan a route with a proper hill in it, and there is nothing to pay.

  1. 1Set upSaddle height, bar and tyre pressure, fitted to you.
  2. 2RideA loop through town and out on gravel, at your pace.
  3. 3DecideNo pressure. Your quote is kept for 30 days.
1 · Studio
2 · Day

Open Tuesday to Sunday, 09:00 to 19:00.

3 · Time · 45 minutes

Oslo · pick a day · pick a time

VELO NORD

Ride notes, once a month.

A route worth riding, a workshop tip and news of new bikes. Nothing else, and one click to leave.

Velo Nord

Ride further north.

Concept demo by KhiveFree concept →